MaxBack.com Privacy Statement

Last Modified: January 3, 2017

You must read this Privacy Policy in its entirety prior to accessing and using the MaxBack.com website (the "Website"). The Privacy Policy is subject to change without notice. Please read it each time you visit the Website. If you do not agree to the Privacy Policy, you may not access and use the Website. Use of the Website signifies your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

1. The Website. The Website is owned and operated by MaxBack, LLC, 2224 W. 50th Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16506 ("MaxBack", "we", "our" or "us"). MaxBack respects your privacy and has written this Privacy Policy so that you are aware of the information we collect from you and how the information is used.

2. Eligible Users. Use of the Website is governed by the laws of the United States. When you provide us with information, you acknowledge that the information will be stored and processed on servers located in the United States.

3. A Note to Parents. We are committed to protecting the safety of your children when they visit our Website. For this reason, we comply with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, which applies to the online collection of personal information from children under the age of 13.

IF YOU ARE UNDER THE AGE OF 18, PLEASE HAVE YOUR PARENTS REVIEW THIS PRIVACY POLICY WITH YOU. IF YOU ARE UNDER THE AGE OF 13, YOU MUST HAVE YOUR PARENT'S PERMISSION TO GIVE US ANY PERSONAL INFORMATION. "Personal Information" means information that identifies a person, such as the person's full name, home address, email address, telephone number, credit card information, or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact you.

When a child under the age of 13 attempts to register for the Website or otherwise attempts to provide Personal Information to us, the child is required to provide us with a parent's email. We will email the parent to obtain permission to collect and use the child's Personal Information as permitted in this Privacy Policy. We will not collect and use the child's Personal Information without first receiving parental consent. The parent may agree to our collection and use of the child's Personal Information without consenting to our disclosure of the child's Personal Information to third parties.

4. Information Collected By Us. You may access the Website as a visitor without completing a user registration and without providing us with your Personal Information. In order to submit a cell phone or other items to us, you must become a registered user. If you voluntarily complete a user registration, enter sweepstakes, contests or promotions, respond to surveys, sign up for newsletters, demonstrations or special offers, or send us communications, you will be required to provide us with Personal Information.

The following applies to children under the age of 13: We will not ask the child to disclose more Personal Information than is reasonably necessary to participate in the applicable activity. At the parent's request, we will disclose the general kinds of Personal Information we collect online from the child as well as the specific information collected from a child using the Website. We must verify the parent's identity before providing this information.

5. Use of Information. We use your Personal Information to provide you with access to the full functionality of the Website, to update and redeem points at your request, to communicate with you about our programs and services, including contests, sweepstakes and other promotions, and to monitor your usage of the Website so that we can better understand and improve your Website experience.

We generally do not disclose Personal Information to third parties except as necessary to comply with applicable law or to investigate wrongful activity. We may disclose Personal Information to trusted third party contractors who assist us in running the Website, so long as such third party contractors have signed agreements to maintain the confidentiality and security of the Personal Information.

We may from time to time share aggregated information (in a way that does not specifically identify your Personal Information) including, but not limited to data such as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer and your browser software (i.e. Internet Explorer, Netscape, etc.) and configuration used as well as any information submitted through or obtained by your interaction with the Website with our business partners, advertisers, sponsors, and other third parties.

We may also disclose Personal Information that we collect or you provide to a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of MaxBack's assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which personal information held by MaxBack about our Website users is among the assets transferred.

6. Use of Cookies. We may place or recognize a unique "cookie" on your browser. A cookie is a piece of data stored on the user's hard drive containing information about the user. We may use cookies to enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance your Website experience. Usage of a cookie is in no way linked to any Personal Information while on the Website. If you reject the cookie, you may still use the Website.

7. Use of Log Files. We use IP addresses (log files) to analyze trends, administer the Website, track the movement of users, and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to Personal Information.

8. Google Analytics for Display Advertising and Opt-Out. One or more of the following Google Analytics for Display Advertising features may be implemented on the Website: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager, and Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting. We may use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google, may show our ads on sites across the Internet. Thus, by visiting the Website, you may see ads for our products and services when you visit other sites on the Internet. We, along with third-party vendors such as Google, may use cookies we place on your browser, along with cookies placed on your browser by third parties, together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on your past visits to the Website. We, along with third-party vendors such as Google, may also use cookies we place on your browser, along with cookies placed on your browser by third parties, together to report how your ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to the Website. You can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads using Google's Ads Settings.

9. Review of Personal Information and Revocation of Parental Consent. Parents of children under the age of 13 have the right to review the Personal Information we have collected from the child, to request that such Personal Information be deleted, and to refuse to allow any further collection or use of the child's Personal Information. In order to revoke parental consent, the parent should contact us by email, phone or letter at:

MaxBack
Attention: Parental Consent Revocation
2224 W. 50th Street
Erie, PA 16506
info@maxback.com

Revocation by a parent of consent to use Personal Information of a child under the age of 13 does not preclude the child from continuing to visit the Website, so long as such usage does not require disclosure of Personal Information.

10. Suspected Privacy Policy Violations. If you feel that the Website is not abiding by this Privacy Policy, please contact us via registered mail to: MaxBack, 2224 W. 50th Street, Erie, PA 16506, Attention: Director of Online Services.

11. Notification of Changes. You should review this Privacy Policy whenever you visit the Website in order to be aware of the ways that your information is used. We reserve the right to change our Privacy Policy at any time. We will post Privacy Policy changes on this document so that our users are always aware of what information we collect, how it is used, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. For children under the age of 13, we will notify your parent by email and require new parental consent if we materially change our collection, use or disclosure practices.

12. Third Party Advertising. We may use third party advertising companies to place advertisements on our Website. These companies may use information (not Personal Information) about your visits to this and other websites in order to determine goods and services that may be of interest to you. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having this information used by these companies, please click here http://www.networkadvertising.org/optout_nonpii.asp .

13. Website Links. The Website may contain links to other websites. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by MaxBack. MaxBack is not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites linked to this Website. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of websites connected through this Website.

14. Security. The security of your Personal Information is important to us. We use industry standard procedures to safeguard Personal Information, including Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. While we are committed to the security of your Personal Information, we cannot warrant or represent the security of your Personal Information.

15. Incorporation by Reference; Entire Agreement; Severability. The Terms of Use for the Website are hereby incorporated by reference and made a part hereof. The Terms of Use and the Privacy Policy constitute the entire agreement between you and MaxBack with respect to use of this Website. Additional terms and conditions may apply when you create an account, enter contests, purchase products or services, use third party services or access linked websites. Should any provision of this Privacy Policy be held invalid, unlawful or for any reason unenforceable, then the invalid, unlawful or unenforceable provision shall be severable from the remaining provisions. Such invalid, unlawful or unenforceable provision shall not affect the validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions.

16. California Privacy Rights. We comply with the California Online Privacy Protection Act of 2003, California Business and Professional Code 22575 - 22579. If you are a California resident, we will, upon your written request, provide you with: (a) the names and addresses of all third parties to which MaxBack has disclosed your Personal Information during the preceding year for direct marketing purposes; (b) the categories of information we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes during the preceding calendar year; and (c) if the nature of the third party direct marketer's business cannot be reasonably determined by the third party's name, examples of the products or services marketed. In order to obtain this information, please contact us at: MaxBack, Attention: California Privacy Rights, 2224 W. 50th Street, Erie, Pennsylvania 16506.